Player Records

Below are the records of all players to have won a full cap for the Wales men’s side. Wales Rugby League award caps to players who have played for the full Wales side in an officially sanctioned international tournament, or friendly matches against international opponents who, like Wales, have declared that they are fielding their strongest available side.

Landing in order of heritage number, users can search to find the record cap holders and scorers.

Heritage NoNameCapsTGDGPTSDebutLast CapDays between first and last
1Chick Jenkins720061908-01-011912-01-201480
2Llew Treharne220061908-01-011908-04-20110
3Bert Jenkins11400121908-01-011914-02-142236
4Tom Llewellyn200001908-01-011908-12-28362
5Dai Thomas330091908-01-011908-12-28362
6David Beynon100001908-01-011908-01-010
7Johnny Thomas81190411908-01-011914-02-142236
8George Thomas201021908-01-011912-01-201480
9Dai Rees200001908-01-011908-12-28362
10Oliver Burgham210031908-01-011908-04-20110
11Dai Davies920061908-01-011913-02-151872
12Dai Jones210031908-01-011908-04-20110
13Howell de Francis220061908-01-011909-12-04703
14Phil Thomas400001908-04-201911-10-071265
15Rhys Rees200001908-04-201910-04-09719
16Arthur Buckler100001908-04-201908-04-200
17George Ruddick410031908-04-201911-10-071265
18WJ "Bill" Saunders100001908-04-201908-04-200
19Thomas Paddison100001908-12-281908-12-280
20William Williams430091908-12-281910-12-10712
21Will Hopkins100001908-12-281908-12-280
22Jack Foley520061908-12-281911-04-01824
23Billy O'Neill200001908-12-281909-12-04341
24Billy Dowell100001908-12-281908-12-280
25Frank Young2050101909-12-041910-04-09126
26Will Davies4600181909-12-041912-01-20777
27Jack Jenkins100001909-12-041909-12-040
28Jim Davies300001909-12-041912-01-20777
29David Galloway200001909-12-041910-04-09126
30Frank Shugars500001909-12-041912-01-20777
31Lewis Llewellyn4400121910-04-091912-01-20651
32Dan Lewis100001910-04-091910-04-090
33David Davies100001910-12-101910-12-100
34Jake Blackmore200001910-12-101911-04-01112
35Ben Gronow8090181910-12-101923-10-014678
36Ernie Jenkins400001910-12-101912-01-20406
37Willie Thomas100001911-04-011911-04-010
38Tommy Grey300001911-04-011912-01-20294
39Evan Thomas200001911-04-011914-02-141050
40Harry Smith100001911-10-071911-10-070
41Joe Pugsley100001911-10-071911-10-070
42George Hitchings100001911-10-071911-10-070
43Evan Davies300001912-01-201923-10-014272
44Bill Sandham100001912-01-201912-01-200
45William Evans200001912-01-201913-02-15392
46Charlie Rees100001912-01-201912-01-200
47Dai John100001913-02-151913-02-150
48Tom Williams110031913-02-151913-02-150
49Alf Francis210031913-02-151914-02-14364
50Ned Jones110031913-02-151913-02-150
51Jack Chilcott210031913-02-151914-02-14364
52Percy Coldrick210031913-02-151914-02-14364
53Gus Merry100001913-02-151913-02-150
54Bernard Frederick100001913-02-151913-02-150
55Gwyn Thomas200001914-02-141921-01-192531
56Frank Williams120061914-02-141914-02-140
57Willie Davies200001914-02-141921-12-102856
58Johnny Rogers310031914-02-141922-12-113222
59Rees Richards100001914-02-141914-02-140
60Jack Beames200001914-02-141921-01-192531
61Jim Bacon620061921-01-191927-04-062268
62Danny Hurcombe7500151921-01-191926-12-042145
63Tommy Howley430091921-01-191925-09-301715
64Bryn Williams210031921-01-191922-12-11691
65Bobby Lloyd100001921-01-191921-01-190
66Sydney Jerram600001921-01-191925-09-301715
67Fred Willis100001921-01-191921-01-190
68Bernard Gould400001921-01-191923-10-01985
69Fred Roffey200001921-01-191926-04-121909
70George Whitney200001921-01-191921-12-10325
71Jim Sullivan2636001291921-12-101939-12-236587
72Frankie Evans7700211921-12-101928-01-112223
73Frederick Brown310031921-12-101923-10-01660
74George Oliver400001921-12-101927-04-061943
75Edgar Morgan520061921-12-101926-04-121584
76Tom Woods300001921-12-101923-02-07424
77Jerry Shea200001922-12-111923-02-0758
78Wyndham Emery100001922-12-111922-12-110
79Eddie Caswell310031922-12-111927-04-061577
80Wilf Hodder600001922-12-111928-11-142165
81Ned Thomas100001923-02-071923-02-070
82George Owens200001923-02-071923-10-01236
83Dai Edwards200001923-02-071925-09-30966
84Dai Rees 2610031923-02-071931-03-182961
85Harry Rees210031923-10-011925-02-07495
86Joe Corsi100001923-10-011923-10-010
87Joe Thompson821081923-10-011932-11-303348
88Johnny Ring6500151925-02-071930-01-181806
89Charlie Sage200001925-02-071925-09-30235
90Ambrose Baker200001925-02-071928-01-111068
91John Hennessey100001925-09-301925-09-300
92Mel Rosser5400121926-04-121933-12-302819
93Joe Jones100001926-04-121926-04-120
94Ike Fowler110031926-04-121926-04-120
95Billo Rees600001926-04-121930-01-181377
96Brinley Phillips100001926-04-121926-04-120
97George Lewis300001926-12-041928-11-14711
98Billy Rhodes101021926-12-041926-12-040
99Bert Green200001926-12-041927-04-06123
100Frank Stephens400001926-12-041930-01-181141
101T Percy "Ponty" Davies300001926-12-041928-01-11403
102Jack Gore330091926-12-041928-01-11403
103David Jenkins410031927-04-061932-11-302065
104Emlyn Watkins100001928-01-111928-01-110
105Gwyn Parker420061928-01-111935-01-012547
106Alf Higgs100001927-04-061927-04-060
107Dai Davies400001928-01-111935-01-012547
108Les White710031928-01-111933-12-302180
109Emlyn Gwynne100001928-11-141928-11-140
110Tommy Parker200001928-11-141930-01-18430
111Eddie Williams100001928-11-141928-11-140
112Arthur Evans400001928-11-141933-12-301872
113Dai Maidment110031928-11-141928-11-140
114Steve Ray210031930-01-181932-11-301047
115Billy Williams300001930-01-181933-12-301442
116Jesse Meredith100001930-01-181930-01-180
117Arthur Lloyd100001931-03-181931-03-180
118Gus Risman18560271931-03-181945-11-245365
119Billy Thomas100001931-03-181931-03-180
120Tommy Flynn100001931-03-181931-03-180
121Reg Hathway200001931-03-181932-01-27315
122Wyndham Jones100001932-01-271932-01-270
123Gwyn Davies310031932-01-271935-04-101169
124Idris Towill100001932-01-271932-01-270
125Billy Watkins610031932-01-271936-11-071746
126WC (Bill) Morgan100001932-01-271932-01-270
127Ocker Thomas400001932-01-271940-11-093209
128Norman Fender1010031932-01-271938-04-022257
129Jack Morley5500151932-11-301936-02-011158
130Emlyn Jenkins400001932-11-301936-12-061467
131Aubrey Casewell100001932-11-301932-11-300
132Freddie Smart100001933-12-301933-12-300
133Dicky Ralph100001933-12-301933-12-300
134Roger Green100001933-12-301933-12-300
135Iorrie Isaacs230091933-12-301935-11-23693
136Jack Williams100001935-01-011935-01-010
137George Bennett320061935-01-011936-02-01396
138Gomer Hughes300001935-01-011940-11-092139
139Mel Meek1400001935-01-011949-04-105213
140Lou Rees500001935-01-011938-01-291124
141Harold Jones300001935-01-011936-02-01396
142Ossie Griffiths430091935-01-011936-02-01396
143Fred Talbot200001935-01-011935-04-1099
144Tommy Scourfield100001935-04-101935-04-100
145Izzy Davies101021935-04-101935-04-100
146Stan Mountain300001935-04-101936-12-03603
147Len Orchard110031935-04-101935-04-100
148Hubert Day300001935-04-101945-03-103622
149Harold Edwards200001935-04-101938-04-021088
150Norman Pugh600001935-04-101938-04-021088
151Dennis Madden7400121935-11-231939-04-161240
152Alan Edwards18900271935-11-231948-10-234718
153Con Murphy1100001935-11-231947-01-184074
154George Gummer210031936-11-071936-12-0629
155Dai Prosser800001936-11-071944-02-262667
156David Evans200001936-11-071936-12-0629
157Alex Givvons600001936-11-071939-12-231141
158Cliff Evans710031936-12-061941-10-181777
159Bill Johnson200001938-01-291938-04-0263
160Oliver Morris500001938-01-291941-10-181358
161Dai Jenkins1710031938-01-291948-09-223889
162Gil Morgan200001938-01-291938-04-0263
163Des Case420061938-04-021947-01-183213
164Frank Whitcombe1400001938-11-051948-11-203668
165Harold Thomas210031938-11-051939-04-16162
166Emlyn Hughes200001938-11-051939-04-16162
167Jim Regan100001939-04-161939-04-160
168Gwyn Williams110031939-04-161939-04-160
169Arthur Bassett300001939-12-231946-11-162520
170Willie TH Davies910031939-12-231948-03-203010
171Dai Davies 3900001939-12-231948-10-233227
172Trevor Foster16510171939-12-231951-12-074367
173Sandy Orford400001939-12-231944-02-261526
174Joe Jones1621081940-11-091949-02-053010
175Emlyn Walters1020061940-11-091948-11-202933
176Syd Williams500001940-11-091952-09-174330
177Eddie Watkins300001941-10-181945-03-101239
178Alban Davies203061943-02-271946-03-241121
179Bill Davies6180191943-02-271947-04-121505
180Bill Chapman200001943-02-271944-02-26364
181Stan Powell201021945-03-101947-11-23988
182Idwal Davies100001945-03-101945-03-100
183Mel de Lloyd100001945-03-101945-03-100
184Fred Hughes300001945-03-101946-03-24379
185Emrys Evans100001945-03-101945-03-100
186Jack Bowen200001945-03-101948-10-231323
187Ike Owens1220061945-03-101949-02-051428
188Gareth Price11400121945-11-241948-11-201092
189Doug Phillips1010031945-11-241951-12-072204
190Roy Francis510031946-03-241948-03-20727
191Ted Ward131250531946-03-241951-12-012078
192Reg Jones200001946-03-241948-03-20727
193Glyn Jones100001946-03-241946-03-240
194Tuss Griffiths200001946-10-121951-12-071882
195Reg Lloyd720061946-10-121947-12-06420
196Elwyn Gwyther1620061947-01-181953-09-162433
197Norman Harris730091947-04-121953-04-152195
198Richard Williams13500151947-04-121953-10-072370
199Glyn Morgan410031947-04-121949-11-12945
200Bryn Goldswain16140111947-04-121953-10-072370
201Les Thomas530091947-04-121947-12-06238
202Dyl Harris400001947-09-201951-03-311288
203Hagen Evans200001947-09-201949-04-10568
204Dicky Jones310031947-11-231949-04-10504
205Frank Osmond1400001948-03-201951-12-071357
206Joe Mahoney610031948-03-201950-10-14938
207Steve Llewellyn400001948-09-221953-10-071841
208Len Constance300001948-09-221951-04-15935
209Charlie Staines100001948-09-221948-09-220
210Derek Howes510031948-09-221950-03-01525
211Ray Price6301111948-10-231953-12-131877
212Harry Royal200001948-10-231948-11-2028
213Denis Boocker500001948-11-201950-10-14693
214George Parsons1410031948-10-231959-03-013781
215Arthur Daniels13900271949-02-051953-12-131772
216Eynon Hawkins600001949-02-051953-12-131772
217Billy Banks1710151949-02-051953-12-131772
218Ralph Morgan302041949-04-101950-03-01325
219Les Williams15500151949-10-221953-12-131513
220Jack Davies211051949-10-221949-11-1221
221Tom Danter500001949-10-221951-04-15540
222Jack Evans100150301950-10-141953-10-071089
223Roy Lambert720061950-10-141952-10-25742
224Don Gullick9400121950-10-141953-10-071089
225Granville James510031950-10-141953-12-131156
226Terry Cook430091951-03-311953-04-15746
227Mel Ford110031951-03-311951-03-310
228Ray Cale400001951-03-311951-12-01245
229Viv Harrison301021951-04-151951-12-01230
230Owen Phillips600001951-09-191953-09-16728
231Milson Hunt110031951-12-011951-12-010
232Tommy Harris820061952-04-061959-03-012520
233Mike Condon300001952-04-061953-04-15374
234Charlie Winslade600001952-04-061963-02-173969
235Bryn Day200001952-09-171952-10-2538
236Brian Radford100001952-09-171952-09-170
237Bill Griffin100001952-10-251952-10-250
238Dai Bevan200001953-04-151953-09-16154
239John Thorley300001953-10-071959-03-011971
240Bill Hopper100001953-10-071953-10-070
241Mel Tierney100001953-10-071953-10-070
242Glyn Moses100001953-12-131953-12-130
243Lewis Jones2050101953-12-131963-02-173353
244Malcolm Davies210031953-12-131959-03-011904
245Bernard McNally100001953-12-131953-12-130
246Garfield Owen101021959-03-011959-03-010
247Lionel Emmitt100001959-03-011959-03-010
248Gordon Lewis520061959-03-011970-02-244013
249John Cheshire110031959-03-011959-03-010
250Graham Jones110031959-03-011959-03-010
251Rees Thomas100001959-03-011959-03-010
252Dai Moses100001959-03-011959-03-010
253Don Vines200001959-03-011963-02-171449
254Kel Coslett13180191963-02-171975-10-194627
255Ray Glastonbury110031963-02-171963-02-170
256Colin Dixon1620061963-02-171981-03-186604
257Johnny Freeman100001963-02-171963-02-170
258Colin Evans200001963-02-171969-03-092212
259Stan Owen100001963-02-171963-02-170
260Ron Morgan100001963-02-171963-02-170
261Idwal Fisher100001963-02-171963-02-170
262Terry Robbins100001963-02-171963-02-170
263Terry Price52140341968-11-071970-01-25444
264Frank Wilson1410031968-11-071975-11-062555
265Alex Kersey-Brown200001968-11-071969-03-09122
266Dave Jones210031968-11-071969-10-18345
267Clive Sullivan15700211968-11-071979-03-163781
268David Watkins162324741968-11-071979-02-043741
269Bob Prosser400001968-11-071970-01-25444
270John Warlow300001968-11-071970-01-25444
271Tony Fisher1610031968-11-071978-10-153629
272Graham Rees410031968-11-071970-02-24474
273John Mantle1610031968-11-071978-05-283489
274Bobby Wanbon700001968-11-071975-06-282424
275Peter Rowe1020171969-03-091979-03-163659
276Dennis Brown100001969-03-091969-03-090
277Ron Hill200001969-03-091970-01-25322
278Phil Morgan510031969-03-091970-02-24352
279Jim Mills1730091969-10-181979-03-163436
280Maurice Richards300001969-10-231977-01-292655
281Colin Standing200001969-10-231970-02-24124
282Keith Jarrett210031970-01-251970-02-2430
283David Willicombe1330091970-01-251978-10-153185
284Stuart Ferguson102041970-02-241970-02-240
285Cliff Williams100001970-02-241970-02-240
286Bill Francis19500151975-02-161980-02-291839
287Roy Mathias2020061975-02-161981-03-182222
288John Bevan17500151975-02-161982-10-242807
289Peter Banner920061975-02-161975-11-06263
290Mike Nicholas600001975-02-161979-03-161489
291Stuart Gallacher400001975-02-161975-11-06263
292Dick Evans500001975-02-251978-05-281188
293Glyn Turner600001975-02-251978-05-281188
294Mick Murphy500001975-03-021979-02-041435
295Brian Butler400001975-03-021977-02-20721
296Dick Wallace100001975-03-021975-03-020
297David Treasure510031975-06-101977-02-20621
298Eddie Cunningham820061975-06-101978-10-151223
299Mel James1110031975-09-201981-11-082241
300Brian Gregory310031975-09-201975-11-0647
301Clive Jones400001975-11-021978-05-28938
302Paul Woods100130261977-01-291981-03-181509
303Ray Wilkins200001977-01-291977-02-2022
304Dennis Curling100001977-02-201977-02-200
305John Risman300001978-01-151979-03-16425
306Glyn Shaw700001978-01-151984-10-142464
307Gordon Pritchard300001978-01-151981-11-081393
308Frank Davies100001978-05-281978-05-280
309Trevor Skerrett700001978-10-151984-10-142191
310Harold Box512071979-02-041981-01-31727
311Brian Juliff810031979-02-041984-10-142079
312Tommy Cunningham200001979-02-041979-03-1640
313Graeme Johns200001979-02-041984-10-142079
314Paul Prendiville610031979-03-161984-10-142039
315Steve Diamond302041980-01-261981-01-31371
316Chris Camilleri300001980-01-261984-10-141723
317Ness Flowers410031980-01-261984-10-141723
318Don Parry610031980-01-261982-10-241002
319Mark McJennett300001980-01-261984-10-141723
320Clive Griffiths200001980-01-261981-01-31371
321Chris Seldon200001980-01-261980-02-2934
322Graham Walters300001980-02-291984-10-141689
323Adrian Cambriani300001981-01-311981-11-08281
324Danny Wilson411281981-01-311984-10-141352
325Gareth Owen200001981-01-311981-03-1846
326Roger Owen200001981-01-311981-11-08281
327Steve Rule102041981-03-181981-03-180
328Martin Herdman300001981-03-181982-10-24585
329Steve Bayliss100001981-11-081981-11-080
330Steve Fenwick2050101981-11-081982-10-24350
331Tommy David200001981-11-081982-10-24350
332Paul Ringer200001981-11-081982-10-24350
333Lynn Hopkins101021982-10-241982-10-240
334Lynn Hallett202041982-10-241984-10-14721
335Brynmor Williams110031982-10-241982-10-240
336Mike Davies100001984-10-141984-10-140
337Phil Ford10400161984-10-141995-03-053794
338Chris Preece100001984-10-141984-10-140
339Chris O'Brien100001984-10-141984-10-140
340John Devereux12310141991-10-272000-11-193311
341Allan Bateman14600241991-10-272003-11-024389
342Jonathan Davies93395951991-10-271995-10-211455
343Anthony Sullivan19600241991-10-272000-11-193311
344Jonathan Griffiths620191991-10-271994-10-301099
345Kevin Ellis15501211991-10-272004-10-174739
346Dai Young1500001991-10-271996-06-051683
347Barry Williams410041991-10-271994-03-04859
348Mark Jones11400161991-10-271996-06-261704
349Rob Ackerman520081991-10-271993-10-04708
350Paul Moriarty1600001991-10-272000-11-193311
351Dai Bishop410041991-10-271992-12-13413
352Adrian Hadley11580361991-10-271995-10-151449
353Rowland Phillips16400161991-10-271996-06-261704
354Matthew Silva100001991-10-271991-10-270
355Gary Pearce403171991-10-271992-12-13413
356Ian Marlow710041992-03-221995-06-111176
357Gerald Cordle820081992-03-221996-06-051536
358Mark Moran200001992-11-271992-12-1316
359Ian Stevens100001992-12-131992-12-130
360Peter Williams100001992-12-131992-12-130
361Paul Kennett100001992-12-131992-12-130
362Mark Perrett700001994-03-041996-06-26845
363Daio Powell310041994-03-041995-02-01334
364Richard Webster620081994-03-041996-06-26845
365Scott Gibbs300001994-10-301995-10-21356
366Iestyn Harris19125611611994-10-302007-11-094758
367Jason Lee7300121994-10-302001-07-292464
368Paul Atcheson16500201995-02-012003-11-093203
369Kelvin Skerrett500001995-02-011995-10-21262
370Martin Hall800001995-02-011996-06-26511
371Richie Eyres700001995-02-011999-10-221724
372Neil Cowie610041995-02-011999-10-221724
373Keiron Cunningham12600241995-06-102001-07-292241
374Scott Quinnell4300121995-06-101995-10-21133
375Gareth Davies4500201995-06-101996-06-26382
376Dave Williams210041995-06-101995-06-177
377Gavin Price-Jones210041995-06-101995-06-177
378Ian Watson30710301995-06-102011-11-055992
379Mark Sheals210041995-06-101995-06-177
380Gareth Stephens300001995-06-101996-06-26382
381Mickey Edwards210041995-06-101995-06-177
382Billy Boston00000
383Jason Critchley920081996-06-052001-07-291880
384Chris Morley1520081996-06-052006-10-293798
385Diccon Edwards100001996-06-261996-06-260
386Damian Gibson17800321999-10-152008-10-103283
387Lee Briers2292961001999-10-152011-11-134412
388Dean Busby510042000-10-192001-07-29283
389Karle Hammond200001999-10-151999-10-227
390Martin Pearson3220121999-10-152001-07-29653
391Wes Davies8300121999-10-152000-11-19401
392Stephen Thomas520081999-10-152007-10-282935
393Lenny Woodard5300121999-10-152005-11-052213
394Craig Makin200001999-10-151999-10-227
395Gareth Price 21110041999-10-152006-10-292571
396Barry Eaton500001999-10-152001-07-29653
397Paul Highton900001999-10-152002-11-031115
398David Luckwell300001999-10-152000-11-19401
399Chris Smith510041999-10-222002-11-031108
400Paul Sterling520082000-10-192000-11-1224
401Kris Tassell11600242000-10-192004-10-241466
402Anthony Farrell810042000-10-192003-11-091116
403Mick Jenkins5300122000-10-192000-11-1224
404Garreth Carvell300002000-10-192000-11-0214
405Justin Morgan900002000-10-192003-11-091116
406Hefin O'Hare820082000-10-192004-10-241466
407Dave Whittle600002000-10-192002-11-03745
408Mark Lennon188130582001-07-312011-11-133757
409Keith Mason200002001-07-312002-11-03460
410Steffan Hughes100002001-07-312001-07-310
411Gareth Dean1100002001-07-312007-11-092292
412Adam Hughes13930422002-11-032007-11-091832
413David Mills800002002-11-032008-10-102168
414Robert Roberts820082002-11-032007-11-091832
415Aled James1310042003-10-262011-11-132940
416Jordan James30900362003-10-262013-11-103668
417Damien Hudd200002003-10-262004-10-17357
418Jon Aston200002003-11-022003-11-097
419Bryn Powell6300122004-10-172006-10-29742
420Dave Clark200002004-10-172004-10-247
421Barry Pugh200002004-10-172004-10-247
422Nathan Strong200002004-10-172004-10-247
423Neil Davies200002004-10-172005-10-16364
424Tom Brown100002004-10-242004-10-240
425Lewis Taylor100002004-10-242004-10-240
426Richard Johnston420082005-10-162006-10-29378
427Anthony Blackwood8300122005-10-162009-10-171462
428Phil Joseph1510042005-10-162017-11-124410
429Karl Hocking100002005-10-162005-10-160
430Byron Smith500002005-10-162014-11-023304
431Jon Breakingbury100002005-10-162005-10-160
432Paul Morgan200002005-10-292005-11-057
433Gary Hulse100002006-10-292006-10-290
434Hywel Davies100002006-10-292006-10-290
435Luke Dyer310042007-10-282007-11-0912
436Dave Halley420082007-10-282008-10-10348
437Phil Cushion200002007-10-282007-11-047
438Ian Webster163170462007-10-282013-11-032198
439Matt James310042007-10-282007-11-0912
440Sean Penkywicz410042007-10-282008-10-10348
441Aaron Summers100002007-10-282007-10-280
442Craig Kopczak2210042007-10-282017-11-123668
443Andy Bracek810042007-10-282012-06-161693
444Mark Roberts100002007-11-042007-11-095
445Lee Williams720082007-11-092011-10-221443
446Rhys Williams302200882008-10-102018-11-113684
447Ben Flower1710042008-10-102013-11-101857
448Geraint Davies710042008-10-102011-10-221107
449Rhys Griffiths300002008-10-102009-11-08394
450Matty Barron1000002008-10-102017-11-053313
451Gil Dudson2020082008-10-102016-10-292941
452Elliot Kear271200482008-10-102018-11-113684
453Ashley Bateman7300122009-10-172014-11-021842
454Lloyd White154230622009-10-172016-10-292569
455Neil Budworth1600002009-10-172013-11-101485
456Ross Divorty1220082009-10-172013-11-101485
457Matt Thomas210042009-10-172009-11-0115
458Christiaan Roets241300522009-10-242017-11-052934
459Chris Beasley800002009-10-242011-11-13750
460Lewis Mills300002009-10-242010-10-06347
461Andrew Gay8300122009-10-242017-11-122941
462Lewis Reece7160162010-10-062015-11-071858
463Gareth Thomas4300122010-10-062010-10-2317
464Danny Jones1203062010-10-062013-11-101131
465Steve Parry1520082010-10-062018-11-112958
466Jordan Ross400002010-10-062010-10-2317
467Rhodri Lloyd18500202010-10-062018-11-112958
468Harri Greville100002010-10-062010-10-060
469Joe Burke1310042010-10-062017-11-122594
470Chris Davies100002010-10-062010-10-060
471Mark Wool100002010-10-062010-10-060
472Dafydd Carter100002010-10-062010-10-060
473Jack Pring200002010-10-062012-06-16619
474Jake Emmitt710042010-10-062018-11-112958
475Tyson Frizell610042010-10-102013-11-101127
476Peter Lupton710042011-10-222014-11-021107
477Matt Seamark703062011-10-222017-10-282198
478David James320082011-10-222012-10-27371
479Michael Channing900002012-06-162017-11-121975
480Ollie Olds820082012-06-162016-10-151582
481Dan Fleming920082012-06-162018-11-112339
482Iwan Brown100002012-06-162012-06-160
483Craig Moss300002012-06-162012-10-27133
484Rob Massam210042012-06-162013-11-10512
485Ben Evans10300122012-10-202018-11-112213
486Rhys Pugsley100002012-10-202012-10-200
487Rhys Evans300002012-10-202013-11-10386
488Larne Patrick300002013-10-262013-11-1015
489Anthony Walker8300122013-10-262016-10-291099
490Tom Hughes310042013-11-032014-11-02364
491Yannic Parker100002014-10-172014-10-170
492Kyle Scrivens200002014-10-172014-10-258
493Ricky Hough300002014-10-172014-11-0216
494Phil Carleton100002014-10-172014-10-170
495Izaak Duffy200002014-10-172014-10-258
496Connor Farrer610042014-10-172016-10-21735
497Morgan Evans700002014-10-172018-11-031478
498Dalton Grant9400162014-10-172018-11-111486
499Matty Fozard810042014-10-252017-11-121114
500Owain Griffiths100002014-10-252014-10-250
501Paul Emanuelli200002014-10-252014-11-028
502Courtney Davies103190502014-10-252018-10-271463
503Morgan Knowles410042015-10-162017-11-12758
504Regan Grace6300122015-10-162017-11-12758
505Ian Newbury100002015-10-302016-10-21357
506Dai Evans200002016-10-212016-10-298
507Ben Morris7300122016-10-212018-11-11751
508Sam Hopkins200002016-10-212017-10-28372
509Danny Ansell200002016-10-292017-11-05372
510Chester Butler420082016-10-292018-11-11743
511Josh Ralph4400162017-12-112018-11-11335
512Gavin Bennion410042017-12-112018-11-11335
513James Olds31180402018-10-272018-11-1115
514Chris Vitalini100002018-10-272018-10-270
515Connor Davies300002018-10-272018-11-1115
516Curtis Davies300002018-10-272018-11-1115
517Sion Jones100002018-10-272018-10-270
518Mike Butt200002018-11-032018-11-118
519Elliott Jenkins220082018-11-032018-11-118

N.B. Billy Boston was given heritage #382 after being awarded an honourary physical Welsh cap in 2016 for his appearance against France B, a game that caps weren’t originally awarded for. Unlike the rest of the side in this match, he didn’t ever play for Wales in a full international. The number, which falls between the winter and Super League era of rugby league, became available due to a reporting error from 1995 that was discovered after the heritage numbers were introduced.

Translate »